?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LAST SONG - jumbo shrimp — LiveJournal

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile

December 28th, 2010


Previous Entry Share
05:40 am - LAST SONG
Hey everybody!

I am in Thailand~! BKK to be exact, or Sri Lanka if your name is Dhakshila lol, it is very hot and my family is incredibly jet-lagged but we are eating a lot, meeting new peeps, and generally having a blast! I do miss my family Christmas traditions though, sniffle. I am five apparently.

I am closing this journal before the new year. If someone could tell me how to Flock all past entries that would be great. I may use this to comm post and fic or something, don't know yet.

My new journal, which will be used more often, hopefully everyday as a discipline exercise or something, is going to be figandmelon where I will be posting about this trip!

Merry Christmas all, and I hope you have a Happy New Year!~

(3 comments | Leave a comment)

Comments:


[User Picture]
From:mimei
Date:December 28th, 2010 02:49 am (UTC)
(Link)
omg Thailand! sounds amazing! i can totally understand missing Christmas though ♥

if you have a paid account you can do mass-editing on privacy settings...but i don't think you can do it retrospectively on a free account. maybe a plus account? idk.

i'd love to see everyday updates from you ♥

Happy Holidays sweetheart!
From:(Anonymous)
Date:January 18th, 2011 02:42 am (UTC)

provides access

(Link)
The proper files were still web web. I thought it was strange, and even after changing the group as your instructions said, there was no change in how this displayed in both putty and filezilla. However, I tested uploading to my blog and it worked like a charm! I am not sure what is going on with the group thing, but somehow it must have worked. I’m curious as to what the deal is with that. In any case, Thank you so much!
[User Picture]
From:ibaranonamida
Date:January 20th, 2011 04:30 pm (UTC)

Re: provides access

(Link)
hmmmmmmmmmm well this is odd

> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com